UAA Insider Trading Activity and SEC Form 4 Filings
UAA insider trading summary
Over the past 12 months, insiders at Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) reported 8 open-market purchases worth $28.8M by 2 insiders and no sales on SEC Form 4. Net insider buying was $28.8M.
Latest UAA insider buys and sells
| Date | Insider | Role | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2026 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can | 10% Owner | Buy | $1.7M (265,658 @ $6.30) |
| Jan 26, 2026 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can | 10% Owner | Buy | $4.5M (730,238 @ $6.18) |
| Jan 26, 2026 | V Prem Et Al Watsa | 10% Owner | Buy | $4.5M (730,238 @ $6.18) |
| Jan 26, 2026 | V Prem Et Al Watsa | 10% Owner | Buy | $1.7M (265,658 @ $6.30) |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can | 10% Owner | Buy | $5.7M (928,397 @ $6.15) |
| Jan 23, 2026 | V Prem Et Al Watsa | 10% Owner | Buy | $5.7M (928,397 @ $6.15) |
| Jan 22, 2026 | Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ Can | 10% Owner | Buy | $2.5M (411,057 @ $6.15) |
| Jan 22, 2026 | V Prem Et Al Watsa | 10% Owner | Buy | $2.5M (411,057 @ $6.15) |
| Aug 24, 2021 | Harvey Sanders | Insider | Sell | $252K (10,480 @ $24.01) |
| Dec 17, 2020 | John Patrick Stanton | EVP, General Counsel | Sell | $17K (1,000 @ $17.39) |
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) only; option exercises, grants and gifts are excluded.