TZAC Insider Trading Activity and SEC Form 4 Filings
TZAC insider trading summary
No open-market insider purchases or sales of Tenzing Acquisition Corp. (TZAC) have been reported on SEC Form 4 in the past 12 months.
Latest TZAC insider buys and sells
| Date | Insider | Role | Type | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 8, 2020 | Glazer Capital, LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | $4.0M (367,000 @ $10.88) |
| Dec 8, 2020 | Paul J Glazer | 10% Owner | Sell | $4.0M (367,000 @ $10.88) |
| Dec 7, 2020 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 10% Owner | Sell | $576K (50,000 @ $11.51) |
| Dec 7, 2020 | Sander Gerber | 10% Owner | Sell | $576K (50,000 @ $11.51) |
| Dec 2, 2020 | Glazer Capital, LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | $3K (261 @ $11.00) |
| Dec 2, 2020 | Paul J Glazer | 10% Owner | Sell | $3K (261 @ $11.00) |
| Dec 1, 2020 | Paul J Glazer | 10% Owner | Sell | $59K (5,362 @ $11.00) |
| Dec 1, 2020 | Glazer Capital, LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | $59K (5,362 @ $11.00) |
| Nov 27, 2020 | Paul J Glazer | 10% Owner | Sell | $65K (5,969 @ $10.90) |
| Nov 27, 2020 | Glazer Capital, LLC | 10% Owner | Sell | $65K (5,969 @ $10.90) |
Source: SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market purchases (code P) and sales (code S) only; option exercises, grants and gifts are excluded.