Paolo Cavazza insider trades: Regenerx Biopharmaceuticals (RGRX) stock buys and sales
Trades on the price chart
Daily close, with an arrow on each day they bought or sold
Companies
Where Paolo reports to the SEC






and 3 more companies
Open-market buys and sales
66 trades reported on SEC Form 4, newest first
| Date | Stock | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Holding | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2021 | RGRX | ↑ Buy | 1,500,000 | $0.20 | $300K | Indirect | Jul 2, 2021 (2d) |
| Apr 30, 2020 | FENC | ↑ Buy | 768,000 | $6.25 | $4.8M | Direct | May 4, 2020 (4d) |
| Mar 13, 2018 | RGRX | ↑ Buy | 17,933,673 | $0.23 | $4.1M | Direct | Mar 14, 2018 (1d) |
| Dec 12, 2017 | FENC | ↑ Buy | 294,115 | $8.50 | $2.5M | Direct | Dec 14, 2017 (2d) |
| Nov 29, 2017 | SNGX | ↑ Buy | 293,510 | $2.12 | $622K | Direct | Dec 1, 2017 (2d) |
| Nov 29, 2017 | SNGX | ↓ Sell | 293,510 | $2.12 | $622K | Indirect | Dec 1, 2017 (2d) |
| Apr 30, 2012 | SCLN | ↓ Sell | 6,328,469 | $5.25 | $33.2M | I | May 2, 2012 (2d) |
| Jan 5, 2011 | RGRX.OB | ↑ Buy | 2,222,223 | $0.27 | $600K | Indirect | Jan 7, 2011 (2d) |
| Jun 18, 2010 | SNGX | ↑ Buy | 11,535,409 | $0.20 | $2.4M | Indirect | Jun 21, 2010 (3d) |
| Oct 8, 2009 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 1,219,512 | $0.82 | $1000K | Indirect | Oct 13, 2009 (5d) |
| Sep 24, 2009 | DORB | ↑ Buy | 3,952,569 | $0.25 | $1000K | Indirect | Sep 28, 2009 (4d) |
| Jun 2, 2009 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 312,500 | $0.40 | $125K | Indirect | Jun 4, 2009 (2d) |
| Apr 13, 2009 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 1,052,631 | $0.57 | $600K | Indirect | Apr 15, 2009 (2d) |
| Feb 11, 2009 | DORB | ↑ Buy | 25,000,000 | $0.18 | $4.5M | Indirect | Feb 13, 2009 (2d) |
| Dec 10, 2008 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 1,034,482 | $1.45 | $1.5M | Indirect | Dec 12, 2008 (2d) |
| Aug 13, 2008 | QCOR | ↓ Sell | 2,200,000 | $4.95 | $10.9M | Shares directly held by Chaumiere - Cons | Aug 14, 2008 (1d) |
| Jul 16, 2008 | QCOR | ↓ Sell | 100,000 | $4.91 | $491K | Shares directly held by Chaumiere - Cons | Jul 18, 2008 (2d) |
| Jul 2, 2008 | QCOR | ↓ Sell | 31,338 | $5.20 | $163K | Shares directly held by Chaumiere - Cons | Jul 7, 2008 (5d) |
| Jun 6, 2008 | QCOR | ↓ Sell | 8,000 | $5.20 | $42K | Shares directly held by Chaumiere - Cons | Jun 9, 2008 (3d) |
| Feb 29, 2008 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 2,500,000 | $1.00 | $2.5M | I | Mar 3, 2008 (3d) |
| Jan 30, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 28,600 | $2.05 | $59K | I | Feb 1, 2008 (2d) |
| Jan 28, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 400 | $2.05 | $820 | I | Jan 30, 2008 (2d) |
| Jan 25, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 36,287 | $2.05 | $74K | I | Jan 28, 2008 (3d) |
| Jan 23, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 29,133 | $2.01 | $59K | I | Jan 24, 2008 (1d) |
| Jan 16, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 12,353 | $2.02 | $25K | I | Jan 17, 2008 (1d) |
| Jan 15, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 50,976 | $2.01 | $103K | I | Jan 17, 2008 (2d) |
| Jan 14, 2008 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 28,401 | $2.00 | $57K | I | Jan 15, 2008 (1d) |
| Nov 20, 2007 | QSC | ↓ Sell | 2,446,782 | $4.68 | $11.5M | Direct | Nov 23, 2007 (3d) |
| Nov 20, 2007 | QSC | ↑ Buy | 2,446,782 | $4.68 | $11.5M | Shares directly held by Chaumiere - Cons | Nov 23, 2007 (3d) |
| Nov 13, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 54,640 | $2.04 | $112K | I | Nov 15, 2007 (2d) |
| Nov 8, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 17,357 | $2.05 | $36K | I | Nov 9, 2007 (1d) |
| Nov 5, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 40,255 | $2.05 | $82K | I | Nov 7, 2007 (2d) |
| Nov 2, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 54,119 | $2.05 | $111K | I | Nov 5, 2007 (3d) |
| Oct 19, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 25,000 | $2.05 | $51K | I | Oct 23, 2007 (4d) |
| Oct 18, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 41,269 | $2.05 | $85K | I | Oct 19, 2007 (1d) |
| Oct 16, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 70,000 | $2.06 | $144K | I | Oct 17, 2007 (1d) |
| Oct 2, 2007 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 24,337 | $1.95 | $47K | I | Oct 3, 2007 (1d) |
| Dec 21, 2006 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 1,666,666 | $1.80 | $3.0M | I | Dec 22, 2006 (1d) |
| Dec 20, 2006 | QSC | ↓ Sell | 8,643,397 | $1.50 | $13.0M | Direct | Dec 22, 2006 (2d) |
| Dec 20, 2006 | QSC | ↑ Buy | 4,701,445 | $1.50 | $7.1M | Shares directly held by Inverlochy Consu | Dec 22, 2006 (2d) |
| Dec 20, 2006 | QSC | ↑ Buy | 4,701,445 | $1.50 | $7.1M | Shares directly held by Chaumiere - Cons | Dec 22, 2006 (2d) |
| Dec 20, 2006 | QSC | ↓ Sell | 759,493 | $1.50 | $1.1M | Shares directly held by Defiante Farmace | Dec 22, 2006 (2d) |
| Dec 13, 2006 | QSC | ↑ Buy | 690,000 | $1.45 | $1.0M | Shares directly held by Paolo Cavazza | Dec 15, 2006 (2d) |
| Jun 14, 2006 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 50,000 | $2.49 | $125K | I | Jun 15, 2006 (1d) |
| May 26, 2006 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 125,000 | $2.80 | $350K | I | May 30, 2006 (4d) |
| Mar 14, 2006 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 50,000 | $2.70 | $135K | I | Mar 16, 2006 (2d) |
| Mar 6, 2006 | RGN | ↑ Buy | 796,425 | $2.81 | $2.2M | I | Mar 8, 2006 (2d) |
| Feb 2, 2006 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 44,300 | $2.43 | $107K | I | Feb 6, 2006 (4d) |
| Jan 31, 2006 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 64,700 | $2.22 | $143K | I | Feb 1, 2006 (1d) |
| Dec 20, 2005 | SCLN | ↑ Buy | 34,642 | $2.18 | $76K | I | Dec 22, 2005 (2d) |
Each row is one filing's trades in one stock, summed. Shares and prices are as filed, before any later stock split.
About Paolo Cavazza's insider trades
Paolo Cavazza is a 10% owner of Regenerx Biopharmaceuticals (RGRX). Since May 10, 2005, Paolo has reported 57 open-market purchases worth $74.4M and 9 sales worth $71.0M on SEC Form 4. There have been no open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Their filings also include other transactions (33 filings), option exercises (13 filings), shares returned to the company (3 filings), grants and awards (2 filings). These aren't open-market trades and aren't counted above.
How to read insider trades
Officers, directors and owners of more than 10% of a company must report trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, usually within two business days. Purchases with their own money are the stronger signal: insiders sell for many reasons (taxes, diversification, a house), but buy for one. See every RGRX insider trade, the latest insider trades across the market, or cluster buys, when several insiders buy the same stock within days.