Muneer A Satter insider trades: Annexon (ANNX) stock buys and sales
Trades on the price chart
Daily close, with an arrow on each day they bought or sold
Companies
Where Muneer reports to the SEC





and 3 more companies
Open-market buys and sales
68 trades reported on SEC Form 4, newest first
| Date | Stock | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Holding | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2026 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 613,497 | $5.41 | $3.3M | Indirect | May 29, 2026 (1d) |
| Nov 21, 2025 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 822,613 | $4.38 | $3.6M | Indirect | Nov 21, 2025 (0d) |
| Nov 19, 2025 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 1,500,000 | $3.37 | $5.1M | Indirect | Nov 19, 2025 (0d) |
| Dec 26, 2023 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 350,000 | $2.88 | $1.0M | Indirect | Dec 28, 2023 (2d) |
| Feb 10, 2023 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 2,647,058 | $6.80 | $18.0M | Indirect | Feb 14, 2023 (4d) |
| Jul 7, 2022 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 2,453,988 | $3.84 | $9.4M | Indirect | Jul 11, 2022 (4d) |
| Jan 8, 2021 | ALRN | ↑ Buy | 9,000,000 | $1.10 | $9.9M | Indirect | Jan 8, 2021 (0d) |
| Jul 28, 2020 | ANNX | ↑ Buy | 200,000 | $17.00 | $3.4M | Indirect | Jul 28, 2020 (0d) |
| Jun 8, 2020 | ALRN | ↑ Buy | 3,700,000 | $1.10 | $4.1M | Indirect | Jun 9, 2020 (1d) |
| Jan 10, 2019 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 63,818 | $2.35 | $150K | Indirect | Jan 10, 2019 (0d) |
| Jan 7, 2019 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $2.12 | $127K | Indirect | Jan 7, 2019 (0d) |
| Jan 2, 2019 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $1.80 | $108K | Indirect | Jan 2, 2019 (0d) |
| Dec 27, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $1.74 | $104K | Indirect | Dec 27, 2018 (0d) |
| Dec 20, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $1.92 | $115K | Indirect | Dec 20, 2018 (0d) |
| Dec 14, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $2.02 | $121K | Indirect | Dec 14, 2018 (0d) |
| Dec 11, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $2.12 | $127K | Indirect | Dec 11, 2018 (0d) |
| Dec 6, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $2.09 | $125K | Indirect | Dec 6, 2018 (0d) |
| Nov 30, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 60,000 | $1.98 | $119K | Indirect | Nov 30, 2018 (0d) |
| Sep 17, 2018 | VTL | ↓ Sell | 11,382,277 | $0.36 | $4.1M | Indirect | Sep 17, 2018 (0d) |
| Jun 28, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 1,818,182 | $3.85 | $7.0M | Indirect | Jun 29, 2018 (1d) |
| Mar 23, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $4.88 | $24K | Indirect | Mar 23, 2018 (0d) |
| Mar 20, 2018 | ARPO | ↑ Buy | 13,000 | $4.97 | $65K | Indirect | Mar 21, 2018 (1d) |
| Dec 13, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 100,000 | $5.48 | $548K | Indirect | Dec 14, 2017 (1d) |
| Dec 11, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 150,000 | $4.89 | $733K | Indirect | Dec 11, 2017 (0d) |
| Sep 14, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 130,000 | $4.01 | $521K | Indirect | Sep 14, 2017 (0d) |
| Sep 8, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 50,000 | $3.53 | $177K | Indirect | Sep 12, 2017 (4d) |
| Jul 5, 2017 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 1,034,482 | $14.50 | $15.0M | Indirect | Jul 11, 2017 (6d) |
| Jul 5, 2017 | ALRN | ↑ Buy | 33,333 | $15.00 | $500K | Indirect | Jul 6, 2017 (1d) |
| Jun 14, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 20,000 | $3.07 | $61K | Indirect | Jun 14, 2017 (0d) |
| Jun 12, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 30,000 | $3.11 | $93K | Indirect | Jun 12, 2017 (0d) |
| Jun 7, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 20,000 | $3.20 | $64K | Indirect | Jun 7, 2017 (0d) |
| Mar 27, 2017 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 3,750,000 | $4.00 | $15.0M | Indirect | Mar 27, 2017 (0d) |
| Mar 15, 2017 | NONE | ↑ Buy | 1,120,000 | $5.00 | $5.6M | Indirect | Mar 17, 2017 (2d) |
| Oct 28, 2015 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 400,000 | $5.50 | $2.2M | Indirect | Oct 29, 2015 (1d) |
| Apr 22, 2015 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 420,000 | $8.25 | $3.5M | Indirect | Apr 22, 2015 (0d) |
| Nov 25, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $13.18 | $66K | Indirect | Nov 26, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 24, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $13.88 | $69K | Indirect | Nov 25, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 21, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $14.73 | $74K | Indirect | Nov 24, 2014 (3d) |
| Nov 20, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $14.70 | $74K | Indirect | Nov 21, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 19, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $14.85 | $74K | Indirect | Nov 20, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 18, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $13.84 | $69K | Indirect | Nov 19, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 17, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $12.94 | $65K | Indirect | Nov 18, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 14, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $11.91 | $60K | Indirect | Nov 17, 2014 (3d) |
| Nov 13, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $11.56 | $58K | Indirect | Nov 14, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 12, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $11.90 | $60K | Indirect | Nov 13, 2014 (1d) |
| Oct 8, 2014 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 74,286 | $17.50 | $1.3M | Indirect | Oct 9, 2014 (1d) |
| Sep 22, 2014 | TKAI | ↑ Buy | 150,000 | $15.00 | $2.3M | Indirect | Sep 24, 2014 (2d) |
| Jun 3, 2014 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 14,500 | $13.16 | $191K | Indirect | Jun 4, 2014 (1d) |
| Apr 23, 2014 | VTL | ↑ Buy | 360,966 | $12.00 | $4.3M | Indirect | Apr 23, 2014 (0d) |
| Mar 25, 2014 | AKBA | ↑ Buy | 91,295 | $17.00 | $1.6M | Indirect | Mar 27, 2014 (2d) |
Each row is one filing's trades in one stock, summed. Shares and prices are as filed, before any later stock split.
Other ANNX insiders
Open-market trades in the last 12 months
About Muneer A Satter's insider trades
Muneer A Satter is an insider at Annexon (ANNX). Since Apr 14, 2008, Muneer has reported 67 open-market purchases worth $123.1M and 1 sale worth $4.1M on SEC Form 4. In the last 12 months: 3 buys ($12.0M).
Their filings also include grants and awards (15 filings), conversions (5 filings), other transactions (1 filing). These aren't open-market trades and aren't counted above.
How to read insider trades
Officers, directors and owners of more than 10% of a company must report trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, usually within two business days. Purchases with their own money are the stronger signal: insiders sell for many reasons (taxes, diversification, a house), but buy for one. See every ANNX insider trade, the latest insider trades across the market, or cluster buys, when several insiders buy the same stock within days.