Manufacturers Life Reinsurance Ltd insider trades: John Hancock GA Senior Loan Trust (N) stock buys and sales
Trades on the price chart
Daily close, with an arrow on each day they bought or sold
Companies
Where Manufacturers Life Reinsurance Ltd reports to the SEC

Open-market buys and sales
103 trades reported on SEC Form 4, newest first
| Date | Stock | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Holding | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,922,581 | $16.12 | $31.0M | Direct | Nov 3, 2026 (4d) |
| Sep 30, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,931,123 | $16.05 | $31.0M | Direct | Oct 1, 2026 (1d) |
| Sep 30, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 510,964 | $17.61 | $9.0M | Direct | Oct 1, 2026 (1d) |
| Aug 31, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 2,693,701 | $16.33 | $44.0M | Direct | Sep 1, 2026 (1d) |
| Jul 31, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 219,849 | $18.19 | $4.0M | Direct | Aug 4, 2026 (4d) |
| Jul 15, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 710,617 | $18.29 | $13.0M | Direct | Jul 17, 2026 (2d) |
| May 29, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 970,543 | $16.48 | $16.0M | Direct | Jun 2, 2026 (4d) |
| Apr 30, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 986,700 | $16.21 | $16.0M | Direct | May 4, 2026 (4d) |
| Mar 31, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,009,400 | $15.85 | $16.0M | Direct | Apr 1, 2026 (1d) |
| Mar 13, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 999,002 | $16.02 | $16.0M | Direct | Mar 17, 2026 (4d) |
| Mar 13, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 540,092 | $18.52 | $10.0M | Direct | Mar 17, 2026 (4d) |
| Feb 27, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,003,931 | $18.93 | $19.0M | Direct | Mar 3, 2026 (4d) |
| Feb 27, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 997,287 | $16.04 | $16.0M | Direct | Mar 3, 2026 (4d) |
| Feb 17, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,000,088 | $16.00 | $16.0M | Direct | Feb 18, 2026 (1d) |
| Jan 15, 2026 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,981,495 | $16.15 | $32.0M | Direct | Jan 20, 2026 (5d) |
| Dec 31, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,559,210 | $18.60 | $29.0M | Direct | Jan 5, 2026 (5d) |
| Dec 31, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 502,702 | $15.91 | $8.0M | Direct | Jan 5, 2026 (5d) |
| Nov 28, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 3,558,182 | $16.30 | $58.0M | Direct | Dec 2, 2025 (4d) |
| Nov 28, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 637,158 | $18.83 | $12.0M | Direct | Dec 2, 2025 (4d) |
| Nov 17, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 107,240 | $18.65 | $2.0M | Direct | Nov 18, 2025 (1d) |
| Oct 31, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 673,712 | $16.33 | $11.0M | Direct | Nov 4, 2025 (4d) |
| Oct 31, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 480,823 | $18.72 | $9.0M | Direct | Nov 4, 2025 (4d) |
| Oct 15, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 481,652 | $18.69 | $9.0M | Direct | Oct 17, 2025 (2d) |
| Sep 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 744,094 | $16.13 | $12.0M | Direct | Oct 2, 2025 (2d) |
| Aug 29, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 548,608 | $16.41 | $9.0M | Direct | Sep 2, 2025 (4d) |
| Aug 29, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 214,875 | $18.62 | $4.0M | Direct | Sep 2, 2025 (4d) |
| Jul 31, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 736,343 | $16.30 | $12.0M | Direct | Aug 1, 2025 (1d) |
| Jun 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 437,786 | $15.99 | $7.0M | Direct | Jul 1, 2025 (1d) |
| Jun 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 217,956 | $18.35 | $4.0M | Direct | Jul 1, 2025 (1d) |
| Jun 16, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 988,448 | $18.21 | $18.0M | Direct | Jun 17, 2025 (1d) |
| May 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 494,210 | $18.21 | $9.0M | Direct | Jun 3, 2025 (4d) |
| May 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 490,642 | $16.31 | $8.0M | Direct | Jun 3, 2025 (4d) |
| Apr 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 367,071 | $16.35 | $6.0M | Direct | May 2, 2025 (2d) |
| Apr 30, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 273,630 | $18.27 | $5.0M | Direct | May 2, 2025 (2d) |
| Apr 15, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 279,544 | $17.89 | $5.0M | Direct | Apr 17, 2025 (2d) |
| Mar 31, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 807,977 | $16.09 | $13.0M | Direct | Apr 2, 2025 (2d) |
| Feb 28, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,711,070 | $16.36 | $28.0M | Direct | Mar 4, 2025 (4d) |
| Feb 14, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,110,670 | $18.01 | $20.0M | Direct | Feb 19, 2025 (5d) |
| Jan 15, 2025 | N | ↑ Buy | 739,884 | $16.22 | $12.0M | Direct | Jan 17, 2025 (2d) |
| Oct 31, 2024 | N | ↑ Buy | 4,000,000 | $18.16 | $72.6M | Direct | Nov 1, 2024 (1d) |
| Aug 1, 2024 | N | ↑ Buy | 1,132,287 | $18.13 | $20.5M | Direct | Nov 4, 2024 (95d) |
| Aug 1, 2024 | N | ↑ Buy | 555,247 | $16.39 | $9.1M | Direct | Nov 4, 2024 (95d) |
| Jan 31, 2024 | N | ↑ Buy | 61,618 | $16.23 | $1.0M | Direct | Feb 2, 2024 (2d) |
| Dec 29, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 497,525 | $16.08 | $8.0M | Direct | Jan 3, 2024 (5d) |
| Dec 29, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 276,551 | $18.08 | $5.0M | Direct | Jan 3, 2024 (5d) |
| Nov 1, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 126,612 | $20.74 | $2.6M | Direct | Nov 3, 2023 (2d) |
| Sep 15, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 230,253 | $17.37 | $4.0M | Direct | Sep 19, 2023 (4d) |
| Aug 31, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 512,400 | $17.56 | $9.0M | Direct | Sep 1, 2023 (1d) |
| Jun 30, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 185,927 | $16.14 | $3.0M | Direct | Jul 3, 2023 (3d) |
| Apr 28, 2023 | N | ↑ Buy | 417,457 | $17.97 | $7.5M | Direct | May 1, 2023 (3d) |
Each row is one filing's trades in one stock, summed. Shares and prices are as filed, before any later stock split.
About Manufacturers Life Reinsurance Ltd's insider trades
Manufacturers Life Reinsurance Ltd is a 10% owner of John Hancock GA Senior Loan Trust (N). Since Apr 16, 2019, it has reported 102 open-market purchases worth $1.40B and 1 sale worth $55.8M on SEC Form 4. In the last 12 months: 20 buys ($398.0M).
How to read insider trades
Officers, directors and owners of more than 10% of a company must report trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, usually within two business days. Purchases with their own money are the stronger signal: insiders sell for many reasons (taxes, diversification, a house), but buy for one. See every N insider trade, the latest insider trades across the market, or cluster buys, when several insiders buy the same stock within days.