Jeff A Stevens insider trades: Andeavor Logistics (ANDX) stock buys and sales
Trades on the price chart
Daily close, with an arrow on each day they bought or sold
Companies
Where Jeff reports to the SEC






and 1 more company
Open-market buys and sales
65 trades reported on SEC Form 4, newest first
| Date | Stock | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Holding | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 29, 2018 | ANDX | ↓ Sell | 25,000 | $38.44 | $961K | Direct | Dec 3, 2018 (4d) |
| Aug 27, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 39,175 | $50.14 | $2.0M | Direct | Aug 28, 2018 (1d) |
| Aug 23, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 19,512 | $49.94 | $974K | Direct | Aug 24, 2018 (1d) |
| Aug 17, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 25,000 | $48.97 | $1.2M | Direct | Aug 21, 2018 (4d) |
| Aug 16, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 43,256 | $48.42 | $2.1M | Direct | Aug 17, 2018 (1d) |
| Aug 14, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 56,700 | $48.79 | $2.8M | Direct | Aug 15, 2018 (1d) |
| Aug 10, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 48,374 | $49.41 | $2.4M | Direct | Aug 13, 2018 (3d) |
| Jun 6, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 20,000 | $146.99 | $2.9M | Direct | Jun 7, 2018 (1d) |
| May 30, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 32,500 | $144.14 | $4.7M | Direct | May 31, 2018 (1d) |
| May 16, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 32,500 | $140.75 | $4.6M | Direct | May 17, 2018 (1d) |
| Apr 27, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 109,275 | $123.19 | $13.5M | Direct | Apr 30, 2018 (3d) |
| Apr 25, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 48,225 | $119.89 | $5.8M | Direct | Apr 26, 2018 (1d) |
| Apr 23, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 73,700 | $118.32 | $8.7M | Direct | Apr 24, 2018 (1d) |
| Apr 18, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 1,300 | $117.54 | $153K | Direct | Apr 20, 2018 (2d) |
| Apr 17, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 50,000 | $115.77 | $5.8M | Direct | Apr 18, 2018 (1d) |
| Apr 11, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 75,000 | $110.26 | $8.3M | Direct | Apr 12, 2018 (1d) |
| Mar 2, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 28,134 | $46.14 | $1.3M | Direct | Mar 5, 2018 (3d) |
| Feb 28, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 41,835 | $47.29 | $2.0M | Direct | Mar 1, 2018 (1d) |
| Feb 26, 2018 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 11,980 | $48.00 | $575K | Direct | Feb 26, 2018 (0d) |
| Jan 24, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 32,500 | $117.58 | $3.8M | Direct | Jan 25, 2018 (1d) |
| Jan 11, 2018 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 32,500 | $117.07 | $3.8M | Direct | Jan 12, 2018 (1d) |
| Dec 19, 2017 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 25,000 | $111.24 | $2.8M | Direct | Dec 20, 2017 (1d) |
| Dec 7, 2017 | ANDV | ↓ Sell | 17,500 | $108.27 | $1.9M | Direct | Dec 8, 2017 (1d) |
| Dec 4, 2017 | ANDX | ↑ Buy | 1,144 | $46.75 | $53K | Direct | Dec 6, 2017 (2d) |
| Sep 8, 2016 | WNRL | ↑ Buy | 134,408 | $22.32 | $3.0M | Direct | Sep 9, 2016 (1d) |
| Aug 24, 2016 | WNR | ↑ Buy | 100,000 | $23.25 | $2.3M | Direct | Aug 25, 2016 (1d) |
| May 16, 2016 | WNRL | ↑ Buy | 138,057 | $21.73 | $3.0M | Direct | May 18, 2016 (2d) |
| May 9, 2016 | WNR | ↑ Buy | 150,000 | $22.02 | $3.3M | Direct | May 9, 2016 (0d) |
| Mar 2, 2016 | WNR | ↑ Buy | 100,000 | $26.63 | $2.7M | Direct | Mar 2, 2016 (0d) |
| Aug 13, 2015 | WNRL | ↑ Buy | 34,700 | $24.17 | $839K | Direct | Aug 14, 2015 (1d) |
| Aug 11, 2015 | WNRL | ↑ Buy | 31,800 | $24.36 | $775K | Direct | Apr 15, 2016 (248d) |
| Aug 10, 2015 | WNRL | ↑ Buy | 51,300 | $24.16 | $1.2M | Direct | Aug 11, 2015 (1d) |
| May 18, 2015 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 100,000 | $45.95 | $4.6M | Direct | May 19, 2015 (1d) |
| Mar 27, 2015 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 9,597 | $47.94 | $460K | Direct | Mar 30, 2015 (3d) |
| Aug 11, 2014 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 200,000 | $44.68 | $8.9M | Direct | Aug 12, 2014 (1d) |
| May 16, 2014 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 334 | $39.64 | $13K | Direct | May 19, 2014 (3d) |
| Mar 27, 2014 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 3,440 | $38.01 | $131K | Direct | Mar 28, 2014 (1d) |
| Nov 22, 2013 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 337,000 | $37.72 | $12.7M | Direct | Nov 22, 2013 (0d) |
| Oct 16, 2013 | WNRL | ↑ Buy | 502,500 | $22.00 | $11.1M | Direct | Oct 18, 2013 (2d) |
| Aug 8, 2013 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 500,000 | $30.71 | $15.4M | Direct | Aug 9, 2013 (1d) |
| May 16, 2013 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 1,306 | $30.77 | $40K | Direct | May 17, 2013 (1d) |
| Aug 24, 2012 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 14,134 | $26.72 | $378K | By WRC Refining Company | Aug 24, 2012 (0d) |
| Aug 17, 2012 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 190,000 | $27.13 | $5.2M | By AMS Family Trust | Aug 17, 2012 (0d) |
| Aug 17, 2012 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 190,000 | $27.13 | $5.2M | By CMS Family Trust | Aug 17, 2012 (0d) |
| Jun 15, 2012 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 2,643 | $20.48 | $54K | Direct | Jun 15, 2012 (0d) |
| Mar 28, 2012 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 1,317 | $18.47 | $24K | Direct | Mar 30, 2012 (2d) |
| Mar 29, 2011 | WNR | ↓ Sell | 5,925 | $16.58 | $98K | Direct | Mar 30, 2011 (1d) |
| Aug 31, 2010 | WNR | ↑ Buy | 100,000 | $4.37 | $437K | Direct | Sep 2, 2010 (2d) |
| Nov 30, 2009 | WNR | ↑ Buy | 50,000 | $4.60 | $230K | Direct | Dec 1, 2009 (1d) |
| Jun 10, 2009 | WNR | ↑ Buy | 83,333 | $9.00 | $750K | Direct | Jun 10, 2009 (0d) |
Each row is one filing's trades in one stock, summed. Shares and prices are as filed, before any later stock split.
About Jeff A Stevens's insider trades
Jeff A Stevens is a director at Andeavor Logistics (ANDX). Since Jan 24, 2006, Jeff has reported 22 open-market purchases worth $44.9M and 43 sales worth $174.9M on SEC Form 4. There have been no open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Their filings also include grants and awards (21 filings), option exercises (13 filings), gifts (7 filings), shares withheld for taxes (6 filings). These aren't open-market trades and aren't counted above.
How to read insider trades
Officers, directors and owners of more than 10% of a company must report trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, usually within two business days. Purchases with their own money are the stronger signal: insiders sell for many reasons (taxes, diversification, a house), but buy for one. See every ANDX insider trade, the latest insider trades across the market, or cluster buys, when several insiders buy the same stock within days.