Hallmark Financial Services Inc insider trades: Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE) stock buys and sales
Trades on the price chart
Daily close, with an arrow on each day they bought or sold
Companies
Where Hallmark Financial Services Inc reports to the SEC
Open-market buys and sales
35 trades reported on SEC Form 4, newest first
| Date | Stock | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Holding | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 21, 2022 | RAVE | ↓ Sell | 1,741,230 | $1.60 | $2.8M | Direct | Dec 21, 2022 (0d) |
| Dec 21, 2022 | RAVE | ↓ Sell | 252,428 | $1.60 | $404K | Direct | Dec 21, 2022 (0d) |
| Dec 21, 2022 | RAVE | ↓ Sell | 252,428 | $1.60 | $404K | Direct | Dec 21, 2022 (0d) |
| Jun 20, 2012 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 7,500 | $2.45 | $18K | Direct | Jun 20, 2012 (0d) |
| Apr 4, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 6,500 | $2.00 | $13K | Direct | Apr 6, 2011 (2d) |
| Mar 23, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 124,117 | $2.02 | $251K | Direct | Mar 28, 2011 (5d) |
| Mar 23, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 124,117 | $2.02 | $251K | Direct | Mar 25, 2011 (2d) |
| Mar 17, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 4,800 | $2.00 | $10K | Direct | Mar 21, 2011 (4d) |
| Mar 15, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 12,000 | $1.98 | $24K | Direct | Mar 16, 2011 (1d) |
| Mar 10, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 12,000 | $2.00 | $24K | Direct | Mar 10, 2011 (0d) |
| Mar 7, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 7,311 | $1.99 | $15K | Direct | Mar 8, 2011 (1d) |
| Mar 2, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 18,800 | $1.99 | $37K | Direct | Mar 3, 2011 (1d) |
| Feb 25, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 10,000 | $1.99 | $20K | Direct | Mar 1, 2011 (4d) |
| Feb 24, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 22,500 | $2.00 | $45K | Direct | Apr 14, 2011 (49d) |
| Feb 22, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 15,000 | $1.96 | $29K | Direct | Feb 24, 2011 (2d) |
| Feb 18, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 5,000 | $1.97 | $10K | Direct | Feb 22, 2011 (4d) |
| Feb 16, 2011 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 21,200 | $1.96 | $42K | Direct | Feb 17, 2011 (1d) |
| Dec 23, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 14,000 | $1.89 | $26K | Direct | Dec 28, 2010 (5d) |
| Dec 7, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 6,000 | $1.89 | $11K | Direct | Dec 9, 2010 (2d) |
| Oct 21, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 8,200 | $1.85 | $15K | Direct | Oct 25, 2010 (4d) |
| Oct 19, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 27,100 | $1.85 | $50K | Direct | Oct 21, 2010 (2d) |
| Oct 12, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 32,000 | $1.85 | $59K | Direct | Oct 13, 2010 (1d) |
| Oct 11, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 18,000 | $1.82 | $33K | Direct | Oct 13, 2010 (2d) |
| Jul 13, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 35,800 | $1.80 | $64K | Direct | Jul 15, 2010 (2d) |
| Jun 2, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 3,200 | $1.80 | $6K | Direct | Jun 4, 2010 (2d) |
| May 28, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 26,000 | $1.79 | $47K | Direct | Jun 1, 2010 (4d) |
| Jan 28, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 6,800 | $1.65 | $11K | Direct | Feb 1, 2010 (4d) |
| Jan 25, 2010 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 14,000 | $1.65 | $23K | Direct | Jan 27, 2010 (2d) |
| Dec 31, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 11,862 | $1.60 | $19K | Direct | Jan 4, 2010 (4d) |
| Dec 18, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 24,629 | $1.60 | $39K | Direct | Dec 21, 2009 (3d) |
| Apr 20, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 44,270 | $1.12 | $50K | See Explanation | Apr 21, 2009 (1d) |
| Apr 14, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 200 | $1.07 | $214 | See Explanation | Apr 17, 2009 (3d) |
| Apr 13, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 157,060 | $1.04 | $163K | See Explanation | Apr 13, 2009 (0d) |
| Apr 8, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 100,000 | $1.04 | $104K | See Explanation | Apr 13, 2009 (5d) |
| Apr 3, 2009 | PZZI | ↑ Buy | 24,128 | $1.10 | $26K | See Explanation | Apr 7, 2009 (4d) |
Each row is one filing's trades in one stock, summed. Shares and prices are as filed, before any later stock split.
About Hallmark Financial Services Inc's insider trades
Hallmark Financial Services Inc is a 10% owner of Rave Restaurant Group (RAVE). Since Apr 3, 2009, it has reported 32 open-market purchases worth $1.5M and 3 sales worth $3.6M on SEC Form 4. There have been no open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Its filings also include other transactions (13 filings), option exercises (3 filings), conversions (1 filing). These aren't open-market trades and aren't counted above.
How to read insider trades
Officers, directors and owners of more than 10% of a company must report trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, usually within two business days. Purchases with their own money are the stronger signal: insiders sell for many reasons (taxes, diversification, a house), but buy for one. See every RAVE insider trade, the latest insider trades across the market, or cluster buys, when several insiders buy the same stock within days.

