Dakin Sloss insider trades: Momentus (MNTS) stock buys and sales
Trades on the price chart
Daily close, with an arrow on each day they bought or sold
Companies
Where Dakin reports to the SEC
Open-market buys and sales
75 trades reported on SEC Form 4, newest first
| Date | Stock | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Holding | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 26, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 17,202 | $1.91 | $33K | Direct | Sep 26, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 26, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 9,388 | $2.00 | $19K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 26, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 26, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 6,819 | $1.91 | $13K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 26, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 26, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 3,786 | $2.00 | $8K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 26, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 26, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 3,739 | $2.00 | $7K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP | Sep 26, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 25, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 44,835 | $2.15 | $96K | Direct | Sep 26, 2023 (1d) |
| Sep 25, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 17,773 | $2.15 | $38K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 26, 2023 (1d) |
| Sep 22, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 2,630 | $2.39 | $6K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 26, 2023 (4d) |
| Sep 22, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 1,060 | $2.39 | $3K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 26, 2023 (4d) |
| Sep 22, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 1,048 | $2.39 | $3K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP | Sep 26, 2023 (4d) |
| Sep 14, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 81,055 | $3.36 | $272K | Direct | Sep 14, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 14, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 32,129 | $3.36 | $108K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 14, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 14, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 19,312 | $3.57 | $69K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 14, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 14, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 7,787 | $3.57 | $28K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 14, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 14, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 7,693 | $3.57 | $27K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP | Sep 14, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 13, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 19,773 | $4.55 | $90K | Direct | Sep 14, 2023 (1d) |
| Sep 13, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 7,837 | $4.55 | $36K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 14, 2023 (1d) |
| Sep 12, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 220 | $5.19 | $1K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 14, 2023 (2d) |
| Sep 12, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 89 | $5.19 | $462 | Held by Momentus PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 14, 2023 (2d) |
| Sep 12, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 88 | $5.19 | $457 | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP | Sep 14, 2023 (2d) |
| Sep 11, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 4,526 | $5.57 | $25K | Direct | Sep 11, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 11, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 2,092 | $5.71 | $12K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 11, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 11, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 1,794 | $5.57 | $10K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 11, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 11, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 844 | $5.71 | $5K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 11, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 11, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 833 | $5.71 | $5K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP | Sep 11, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 18,017 | $6.27 | $113K | Direct | Sep 11, 2023 (3d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 7,141 | $6.27 | $45K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 11, 2023 (3d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 25,089 | $1.67 | $42K | Direct | Sep 8, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 18,727 | $1.72 | $32K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund 1 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 7,630 | $1.72 | $13K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 5,911 | $1.67 | $10K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 8, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 4,841 | $1.74 | $8K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (0d) |
| Sep 7, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 2,276 | $6.51 | $15K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 11, 2023 (4d) |
| Sep 7, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 917 | $6.51 | $6K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 2 LP | Sep 11, 2023 (4d) |
| Sep 7, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 906 | $6.51 | $6K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund I LP | Sep 11, 2023 (4d) |
| Sep 7, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 25,620 | $1.81 | $46K | Direct | Sep 8, 2023 (1d) |
| Sep 7, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 6,037 | $1.81 | $11K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (1d) |
| Sep 6, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 2,189 | $1.88 | $4K | Held by Prime Movers Growth Fund 1 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (2d) |
| Sep 6, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 892 | $1.88 | $2K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 3 LP | Sep 8, 2023 (2d) |
| Jun 13, 2023 | HLGN | ↓ Sell | 3,200,000 | $0.20 | $640K | Held by Prime Movers Lab Fund I LP | Jun 14, 2023 (1d) |
| Jun 8, 2023 | HLGN | ↓ Sell | 3,593,083 | $0.22 | $793K | Held by Prime Movers Lab Fund I LP | Jun 12, 2023 (4d) |
| Jun 8, 2023 | HLGN | ↓ Sell | 6,917 | $0.22 | $2K | Held by Prime Movers Lab Fund II LP | Jun 12, 2023 (4d) |
| Jun 8, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 2,864,547 | $0.28 | $804K | Direct | Jun 9, 2023 (1d) |
| Jun 8, 2023 | MNTS | ↓ Sell | 1,135,453 | $0.28 | $319K | Held by Momentus PML SPV 1 LP | Jun 9, 2023 (1d) |
| Jan 23, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 405,217 | $3.35 | $1.4M | Direct | Jan 25, 2023 (2d) |
| Jan 23, 2023 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 95,475 | $3.35 | $320K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 1 LP | Jan 25, 2023 (2d) |
| Dec 2, 2022 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 282,085 | $2.96 | $834K | Direct | Dec 5, 2022 (3d) |
| Dec 2, 2022 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 66,463 | $2.96 | $196K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 1 LP | Dec 5, 2022 (3d) |
| Sep 6, 2022 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 25,243 | $2.40 | $61K | Direct | Sep 8, 2022 (2d) |
| Sep 6, 2022 | VAXX | ↓ Sell | 5,947 | $2.40 | $14K | Held by COVAXX PML SPV 1 LP | Sep 8, 2022 (2d) |
Each row is one filing's trades in one stock, summed. Shares and prices are as filed, before any later stock split.
Other MNTS insiders
Open-market trades in the last 12 months
About Dakin Sloss's insider trades
Dakin Sloss is a 10% owner of Momentus (MNTS). Since Aug 17, 2021, Dakin has reported 1 open-market purchase worth $15.0M and 74 sales worth $18.3M on SEC Form 4. There have been no open-market trades in the last 12 months.
Their filings also include conversions (1 filing), other transactions (1 filing). These aren't open-market trades and aren't counted above.
How to read insider trades
Officers, directors and owners of more than 10% of a company must report trades in its stock on SEC Form 4, usually within two business days. Purchases with their own money are the stronger signal: insiders sell for many reasons (taxes, diversification, a house), but buy for one. See every MNTS insider trade, the latest insider trades across the market, or cluster buys, when several insiders buy the same stock within days.



